SP
000
00Home01About02Skills03Experience04Projects05Contact↓Resume
Home/Skills02 / 05

Tools of
the trade.

End-to-end ownership — from pixel-perfect Angular UIs to secure APIs, tuned SQL and cloud deployments.

85%

Angular

v12 → v18, RxJS, PrimeNG

80%

ASP.NET Core

Web APIs, EF, middleware

82%

SQL Server

Schemas, tuning, reports

85%

REST + JWT

Auth, RBAC, security

Deep dive

Skill breakdown.

Frontend

01
Angular85%
TypeScript80%
HTML590%
CSS382%

Backend

02
ASP.NET Core80%
C#78%
REST APIs & JWT Auth85%
RBAC75%

Database

03
SQL Server82%
MySQL72%
Query optimisation78%

Cloud & DevOps

04
Azure70%
AWS60%
Git82%
Azure DevOps68%
Toolbox

Everything in my kit.

Angular.NET CoreTypeScriptC#SQL ServerMySQLAzureAWSAzure DevOpsGitJWT / RBACREST APIHTML5CSS3BootstrapPrimeNGIonic + CapacitorPWAFirebasePostmanRxJS